Misty Ridge Plant Farm

In Production - Coming Soon

Below list indicates the current plants that are available at our nursery, this list will be updated monthly.  

COVID-19 Update

We have experienced unprecedented demand during the Covid-19 pandemic and as such our stock levels our changing rapidly. We are unable to maintain stock lists at this time, thank you for your patience.

List current as at 31/3/2019.

Botanical Name

Common Name

Leucadendron

Leucadendron Inca Gold

Leucospermum cordifolium

Red Pincushion

Melaleuca fulgens

Scarlet Honey Myrtle

Protea

Protea Cream Mink

Protea

Protea Frosted Fire

Protea

Protea May Day

Protea

Protea Possum Magic

Protea

Protea Slyvia

Scaevola aemula

Pink Fan Flower

Vaccinium

Sunshine Blue Blueberry

Verticordia mitchellana

Rapier Featherflower

Westringia

Wynabbie Gem

Westringia

Lilac & Lace

0